Scientific Name
Epicrionops columbianus
Species Authority
Rendahl & Vestergren, 1938
Synonym/s
Common Name
El Tambo Caecilian
Locality
Colombia
Last Record
?
IUCN status
[url=https://www.iucnredlist.org/details/59640/0]Data Deficient[/url]
TSE forum thread
Taxonomic Notes
Hypodigm
Only known from two specimens.
Notes
References
[b]Species Bibliography:[/b]

Fernando Castro, Maria Isabel Herrera, John Lynch, Mark Wilkinson, Marvalee Wake (2004). Epicrionops columbianus. In: IUCN 2012. IUCN Red List of Threatened Species. Version 2012.2. (https://www.iucnredlist.org). Downloaded on 16 February 2013.
Acknowledgements