enfrdeitjaptrues

Scientific Name
Epicrionops lativittatus
Species Authority
Taylor, 1968
Synonym/s
Common Name
Eastern Caecilian
Locality
"eastern Peru" (Taylor, 1968)
Last Record
1968 or before
IUCN status
[url=http://www.iucnredlist.org/details/59641/0]Data Deficient[/url]
TSE forum thread
Taxonomic Notes
Hypodigm
Only known from the holotype (Icochea et al. 2004).
Notes
References
[b]Original Scientific Description:[/b]

Taylor, E. H. (1968). The Caecilians of the World. A Taxonomic Review. University of Kansas Press, Lawrence, Kansas.

[b]Species Bibliography:[/b]

Javier Icochea, Ariadne Angulo, Mark Wilkinson, Marvalee Wake. (2004). Epicrionops lativittatus. In: IUCN 2012. IUCN Red List of Threatened Species. Version 2012.2. (http://www.iucnredlist.org). Downloaded on 16 February 2013.
Acknowledgements