enfrdeitjaptrues

Scientific Name
Waitomophylax worthyi
Species Authority
Leschen & Rhode, 2002
Synonym/s
Archaeophylax worthy Leschen & Rhode, 2002
Common Name
Locality
New Zealand
Last Record
Holocene
IUCN status
Not evaluated
TSE Forum thread
Hypodigm
Notes
References
[b]Original Scientific Description:[/b]

Leschen, Richard A. B. and Rhode, Birgit E. (2002). [url=https://www.ento.org.nz/nzentomologist/free_issues/NZEnto25_1_2002/Vol%2025-57-64.pdf]A new genus and species of large Ulodidae (Coleoptera) from New Zealand[/url]. New Zealand Entomologist 25: 57-64.

[b]Species Bibliography:[/b]

R. A. B. Leschen and B. E. Rhode. 2005. A replacement name for Archaeophylax Leschen and Rhode (Coleoptera: Ulodidae). New Zealand Entomologist 27: 125.
Acknowledgements