enfrdeitjaptrues

Scientific Name
Phrynomedusa fimbriata
Species Authority
Miranda-Ribeiro, 1923
Synonym/s
Common Name
Locality
Sao Paulo state, Brazil
Last Record
1923 or before
IUCN status
[url=https://www.iucnredlist.org/details/17078/0]Extinct[/url]
TSE forum thread
https://extinctanimals.proboards.com/thread/10317/phrynomedusa-fimbriata
Taxonomic Notes
Hypodigm
Notes
References
[b]Species Bibliography:[/b]

Faivovich, Julián, Haddad, Célio F. B., Garcia, Paulo C. O., Frost, Darrel R., Campbell, Jonathan A. and Wheeler, Ward C. (2005). [url=https://digitallibrary.amnh.org/bitstream/handle/2246/462/B294.pdf.html?sequence=1]Systematic review of the frog family Hylidae, with special reference to Hylinae: Phylogenetic analysis and taxonomic revision[/url]. Bulletin of the American Museum of Natural History 294: 1-240, 16 figures, 2 tables, 5 appendices.

Cruz, Carlos Alberto Gonçalves da. (1985). Redescrição de Phyllomedusa fimbriata (Miranda-Ribeiro) e revalidação de P. appendiculata Lutz (Amphibia, Anura, Hylidae). Arquivos da Universidade Federal Rural do Rio de Janeiro 1985: 93-98.

Carlos Alberto Gonçalves da Cruz, Bruno Pimenta. (2004). Phrynomedusa fimbriata. In: IUCN 2012. IUCN Red List of Threatened Species. Version 2012.2. (https://www.iucnredlist.org). Downloaded on 17 February 2013.

https://www.icmbio.gov.br/portal/faunabrasileira/estado-de-conservacao/7508-anfibios-phrynomedusa-fimbriata
Acknowledgements