enfrdeitjaptrues

Scientific Name
Plectrohyla ephemera
Species Authority
Meik, Canseco-Márquez, Smith and Campbell, 2005
Synonym/s
Hyla ephemera Meik, Canseco-Márquez, Smith and Campbell, 2005
Common Name
Locality
Mexico
Last Record
?
IUCN status
[url=https://www.iucnredlist.org/details/61791/0]Critically Endangered[/url]
TSE forum thread
Taxonomic Notes
Hypodigm
Notes
References
[b]Original Scientific Description:[/b]

Meik, J.M., Canseco-Márquez, L., Smith, E.N. and Campbell, J.A. (2005). A new species of Hyla (Anura: Hylidae) from Cerro Las Flores, Oaxaca, Mexico. Zootaxa [volume?]: 17-27.

[b]Species Bibliography:[/b]

Faivovich, Julián, Haddad, Célio F. B., Garcia, Paulo C. O., Frost, Darrel R., Campbell, Jonathan A. and Wheeler, Ward C. (2005). [url=https://digitallibrary.amnh.org/bitstream/handle/2246/462/B294.pdf.html?sequence=1]Systematic review of the frog family Hylidae, with special reference to Hylinae: Phylogenetic analysis and taxonomic revision[/url]. Bulletin of the American Museum of Natural History 294: 1-240, 16 figures, 2 tables, 5 appendices.

Joseph Mendelson III (2006). Plectrohyla ephemera. In: IUCN 2012. IUCN Red List of Threatened Species. Version 2012.2. (https://www.iucnredlist.org). Downloaded on 17 February 2013.
Acknowledgements