enfrdeitjaptrues

Scientific Name
Plectrohyla teuchestes
Species Authority
Duellman and Campbell, 1992
Synonym/s
Plectrohyla guatemala Duellman, 1970
Common Name
Locality
central Gutemala
Last Record
?
IUCN status
[url=https://www.iucnredlist.org/details/55887/0]Critically Endangered[/url]
TSE forum thread
Taxonomic Notes
Hypodigm
Notes
References
[b]Original Scientific Description:[/b]

Duellman, W. E. and Campbell, J. A. (1992). Hylid frogs of the genus Plectrohyla: systematics and phylogenetic relationships. Miscellaneous Publications, Museum of Zoology, University of Michigan [volume?]: 1-32.

[b]Species Bibliography:[/b]

Manuel Acevedo, Eric Smith. (2004). Plectrohyla teuchestes. In: IUCN 2012. IUCN Red List of Threatened Species. Version 2012.2. (https://www.iucnredlist.org). Downloaded on 17 February 2013.

Faivovich, Julián, Haddad, Célio F. B., Garcia, Paulo C. O., Frost, Darrel R., Campbell, Jonathan A. and Wheeler, Ward C. (2005). [url=https://digitallibrary.amnh.org/bitstream/handle/2246/462/B294.pdf.html?sequence=1]Systematic review of the frog family Hylidae, with special reference to Hylinae: Phylogenetic analysis and taxonomic revision[/url]. Bulletin of the American Museum of Natural History 294: 1-240, 16 figures, 2 tables, 5 appendices.
Acknowledgements