enfrdeitjaptrues

Scientific Name
Pseudophilautus eximius
Species Authority
Shreve, 1940
Synonym/s
[i]Philautus eximius[/i] Shreve, 1940
Common Name
Locality
Sri Lanka
Last Record
1933
IUCN status
[url=https://www.iucnredlist.org/details/58839/0]Extinct[/url]
TSE forum thread
Taxonomic Notes
Hypodigm
Notes
References
[b]Species Bibliography:[/b]

Dutta, Sushil K. and Manamendra-Arachchi, Kelum. (1996). [url=https://static1.1.sqspcdn.com/static/f/1199264/19761656/1344403789030/Amphibian+Fauna.pdf?token=E0rHWb5l1j4y3m%2Bek%2FW6AXk4ZI8%3D]The amphibian fauna of Sri Lanka[/url]. Colombo: Wildlife Heritage Trust of Sri Lanka. [pp. 165-168]

Manamendra-Arachchi, K. and Pethiyagoda, R. (2005). The Sri Lankan shrub-frogs of the genus Philautus Laurent, 1943 (Ranidae, Rhacophorinae), with description of 27 new species. Raffles Bulletin of Zoology Supplement [volume?]: 163-303.

Kelum Manamendra-Arachchi, Anslem de Silva. (2004). Pseudophilautus eximius. In: IUCN 2012. IUCN Red List of Threatened Species. Version 2012.2. (https://www.iucnredlist.org). Downloaded on 17 February 2013.
Acknowledgements