enfrdeitjaptrues

Scientific Name
Pseudophilautus malcolmsmithi
Species Authority
Ahl, 1927
Synonym/s
Philautus malcolmsmithi Ahl, 1927; Rhacophorus malcolmsmithi Ahl, 1927
Common Name
Locality
Sri Lanka
Last Record
70+ years ago
IUCN status
[url=https://www.iucnredlist.org/details/58869/0]Extinct[/url]
TSE forum thread
Taxonomic Notes
Hypodigm
Only known from the holotype.
Notes
References
[b]Original Scientific Description:[/b]

Ahl, E. (1927). Zur Systematik der Asiatischen Arten der Froschgattung Rhacophorus. Sitzungsberichte der Gesellschaft. Naturforschender Freunde zu Berlin 15: 35-47.

[b]Species Bibliography:[/b]

Kelum Manamendra-Arachchi, Anslem de Silva. (2004). Pseudophilautus malcolmsmithi. In: IUCN 2012. IUCN Red List of Threatened Species. Version 2012.2. (https://www.iucnredlist.org). Downloaded on 17 February 2013.
Acknowledgements