enfrdeitjaptrues

Scientific Name
Pseudophilautus nanus
Species Authority
Günther, 1869
Synonym/s
Philautus nanus Günther, 1869 "1868"; Polypedates nanus Günther, 1869 "1868"
Common Name
Locality
Sri Lanka
Last Record
1869 or before
IUCN status
[url=https://www.iucnredlist.org/details/58877/0]Extinct[/url]
TSE forum thread
Taxonomic Notes
Hypodigm
Only known from the lectotype (Manamendra-Arachchi & Silva, 2004).
Notes
References
[b]Species Bibliography:[/b]

Kelum Manamendra-Arachchi, Anslem de Silva. (2004). Pseudophilautus nanus. In: IUCN 2012. IUCN Red List of Threatened Species. Version 2012.2. (https://www.iucnredlist.org). Downloaded on 17 February 2013.
Acknowledgements