enfrdeitjaptrues

Scientific Name
Raorchestes sahai
Species Authority
(Sarkar and Ray, 2006:303)
Synonym/s
Philautus sahai Sarkar & Ray, 2006:303 (original combination); Pseudophilautus sahai (Sarkar & Ray, 2006:303)
Common Name
Sahai bush frog
Locality
Arunachal Pradesh, India
Last Record
1988
IUCN status
[url=https://www.iucnredlist.org/details/136187/0]Data Deficient[/url]
TSE forum thread
https://extinctanimals.proboards.com/thread/19922/raorchestes-sahai
Taxonomic Notes
Hypodigm
Notes
References
[b]Original Scientific Description:[/b]

Sarkar, A. K. and Ray, S. (2006). Amphibia. Zoological Survey of India, Fauna of Arunachal Pradesh, State Fauna Series 13(1): 285-316.

[b]Species Bibliography[/b]

Rosamma Mathew. 2008. Raorchestes sahai. The IUCN Red List of Threatened Species 2008: e.T136187A4257120. https://dx.doi.org/10.2305/IUCN.UK.2008.RLTS.T136187A4257120.en . Downloaded on 16 October 2015.

https://www.lostspeciesindia.org/LAI2/wanted.php
Acknowledgements