enfrdeitjaptrues

Scientific Name
Rhinella amabilis
Species Authority
(Pramuk and Kadivar, 2003)
Synonym/s
Bufo amabilis Pramuk and Kadivar, 2003
Common Name
Locality
Ecuador
Last Record
10 June 1968
IUCN status
[url=https://www.iucnredlist.org/details/54568/0]Critically Endangered[/url]
TSE forum thread
https://extinctanimals.proboards.com/thread/8139/rhinella-amabilis
Taxonomic Notes
Hypodigm
Notes
References
[b]Original Scientific Description:[/b]

Pramuk, J. B. and Kadivar, F. (2003). A new species of [i]Bufo[/i] (Anura: Bufonidae) from southern Ecuador. Herpetologica: 270-283.

[b]Species Bibliography[/b]

Luis A. Coloma. 2006. Rhinella amabilis. The IUCN Red List of Threatened Species 2006: e.T54568A11168237. https://dx.doi.org/10.2305/IUCN.UK.2006.RLTS.T54568A11168237.en. Downloaded on 14 April 2017.
Acknowledgements