enfrdeitjaptrues

Scientific Name
Aplastodiscus flumineus
Species Authority
(Cruz and Peixoto, 1985 "1984")
Synonym/s
Hyla flumineus Cruz and Peixoto, 1985 "1984"
Common Name
Locality
Teresópolis, Parque Nacional da Serra dos Orgãos, Rio de Janeiro State, Brazil
Last Record
?
IUCN status
[url=https://www.iucnredlist.org/details/55483/0]Data Deficient[/url]
TSE forum thread
https://extinctanimals.proboards.com/thread/10145/aplastodiscus-flumineus-brazilian-river-treefrog
Taxonomic Notes
Hypodigm
Notes
References
[b]Original Scientific Description:[/b]

Cruz, C.A.G. and Peixoto, O.L. (1985 "1984"). Espécies verdes de Hyla: o complexo "Albosignata" (Amphibia, Anura, Hylidae). Arquivos da Universidade Federal Rural do Rio de Janeiro: 31-47.

[b]Species Bibliography[/b]

Sergio Potsch de Carvalho-e-Silva, Ana Maria Telles. (2004). [i]Aplastodiscus flumineus[/i]. The IUCN Red List of Threatened Species 2004: e.T55483A11304582. https://dx.doi.org/10.2305/IUCN.UK.2004.RLTS.T55483A11304582.en. Downloaded on 31 December 2016.

Faivovich, Julián, Haddad, Célio F. B., Garcia, Paulo C. O., Frost, Darrel R., Campbell, Jonathan A. and Wheeler, Ward C. (2005). [url=https://digitallibrary.amnh.org/bitstream/handle/2246/462/B294.pdf.html?sequence=1]Systematic review of the frog family Hylidae, with special reference to Hylinae: Phylogenetic analysis and taxonomic revision[/url]. Bulletin of the American Museum of Natural History 294: 1-240, 16 figures, 2 tables, 5 appendices.

https://www.icmbio.gov.br/portal/faunabrasileira/estado-de-conservacao/7672-anfibios-aplastodiscus-flumineus
Acknowledgements