enfrdeitjaptrues

Scientific Name
Atelopus onorei
Species Authority
Coloma, Lötters, Duellman & Miranda-Leiva, 2007
Synonym/s
Common Name
Locality
Azuay Province, Ecuador
Last Record
1990
IUCN status
[url=https://www.iucnredlist.org/details/136173/0]Critically Endangered (Possibly Extinct)[/url]
TSE forum thread
https://extinctanimals.proboards.com/thread/10142/atelopus-onorei
Taxonomic Notes
Hypodigm
Notes
References
[b]Original Scientific Description:[/b]

Coloma, Luis A., Lötters, S., Duellman, W.E., and Miranda-Leiva, A. (2007). A taxonomic revision of Atelopus pachydermus, and description of two new (extinct?) species of Atelopus from Ecuador (Anura: Bufonidae). Zootaxa 1557: 1-32. [[url=https://mapress.com/zootaxa/2007f/z01557p032f.pdf]Abstract[/url]]

[b]Species Bibliography:[/b]

Luis A. Coloma. (2008). Atelopus onorei. The IUCN Red List of Threatened Species. Version 2014.3. (https://www.iucnredlist.org). Downloaded on 16 November 2014.
Acknowledgements