enfrdeitjaptrues

Scientific Name
Craugastor fleischmanni
Species Authority
Boettger, 1892
Synonym/s
Eleutherodactylus fleischmanni Boettger, 1892
Common Name
Fleischmann's Coqui
Locality
Costa Rica
Last Record
1986
IUCN status
[url=https://www.iucnredlist.org/details/56603/0]Critically Endangered[/url]
TSE forum thread
Taxonomic Notes
Hypodigm
Notes
Apparently found again sometime during or prior to 2012: https://www.amphibians.org/wp-content/uploads/2012/05/FrogLog102.pdf
References
[b]Species Bibliography:[/b]

Federico Bolaños, Gerardo Chaves, Jay Savage. (2004). Craugastor fleischmanni. In: IUCN 2012. IUCN Red List of Threatened Species. Version 2012.2. (https://www.iucnredlist.org). Downloaded on 14 February 2013.
Acknowledgements