enfrdeitjaptrues

Scientific Name
Craugastor obesus
Species Authority
(Barbour, 1928)
Synonym/s
Eleutherodactylus obesus (Barbour, 1928); Syrrhopus obesus Barbour, 1928
Common Name
Locality
Costa Rica and Panama
Last Record
?
IUCN status
[url=https://www.iucnredlist.org/details/56799/0]Critically Endangered (Possibly Extinct)[/url]
TSE forum thread
https://extinctanimals.proboards.com/thread/18334/craugastor-obesus
Taxonomic Notes
Hypodigm
Notes
References
[b]Species Bibliography:[/b]

IUCN SSC Amphibian Specialist Group & NatureServe. (2014). Craugastor obesus. The IUCN Red List of Threatened Species. Version 2014.1. (https://www.iucnredlist.org). Downloaded on 09 July 2014.
Acknowledgements