enfrdeitjaptrues

Scientific Name
Craugastor trachydermus
Species Authority
Campbell, 1994
Synonym/s
Common Name
Locality
Guatemala
Last Record
?
IUCN status
[url=https://www.iucnredlist.org/details/57013/0]Critically Endangered[/url]
TSE forum thread
Taxonomic Notes
Hypodigm
Notes
References
[b]Original Scientific Description:[/b]

Campbell, J. A. (1994). New species of [i]Eleutherodactylus[/i] (Anura: Leptodactylidae) of the milesi group from Guatemala. Herpetologica 1994: 398-411.

[b]Species Bibliography:[/b]

Manuel Acevedo, Eric Smith. (2004). Craugastor trachydermus. In: IUCN 2012. IUCN Red List of Threatened Species. Version 2012.2. (https://www.iucnredlist.org). Downloaded on 14 February 2013.
Acknowledgements