enfrdeitjaptrues

Scientific Name
Duttaphrynus valhallae
Species Authority
(Meade-Waldo, 1909)
Synonym/s
Bufo valhallae Meade-Waldo, 1909
Common Name
Locality
Weh Island, Sumatra, Indonesia
Last Record
1909 or before
IUCN status
[url=http://www.iucnredlist.org/details/54788/0]Data Deficient[/url]
TSE forum thread
http://extinctanimals.proboards.com/thread/19135/duttaphrynus-valhallae
Taxonomic Notes
Hypodigm
Notes
References
[b]Species Bibliography:[/b]

Dubois, A. and Ohler, A. (1999). Asian and Oriental toads of the Bufo melanostictus, Bufo scaber and Bufo stejnegeri groups (Amphibia, Anura): a list of available and valid names and description of some name bearing types. Journal of South Asian Natural History [1999]: 133-180.

Djoko Iskandar, Mumpuni. (2004). Duttaphrynus valhallae. The IUCN Red List of Threatened Species. Version 2014.3. (http://www.iucnredlist.org). Downloaded on 25 January 2015.

Iskandar, D.T. and Colijn, E. 2000. Preliminary checklist of Southeast Asian and New Guinean herpetofauna I. Amphibians. Treubia: 1-134.
Acknowledgements