enfrdeitjaptrues

Scientific Name
Fejervarya parambikulamana
Species Authority
Rao, 1937
Synonym/s
[i]Rana (Tomopterna) parambikulamana[/i] Rao, 1937
Common Name
Parambikulam Frog
Locality
Parambikulam forests, Kerala, India
Last Record
1937 or before
IUCN status
[url=https://www.iucnredlist.org/details/58284/0]Data Deficient[/url]
TSE forum thread
https://extinctanimals.proboards.com/thread/18105/fejervarya-parambikulamana
Taxonomic Notes
Hypodigm
Only known from the holotype.
Notes
References
[b]Original Scientific Description:[/b]

Rao, C. R. N. (1937). On some new forms of Batrachia from south India. Proceedings of the Indian Academy of Science, Series B, 6:387-427.

[b]Species Bibliography:[/b]

S.D. Biju, Sushil Dutta, Robert Inger. (2004). Fejervarya parambikulamana. In: IUCN 2012. IUCN Red List of Threatened Species. Version 2012.2. (https://www.iucnredlist.org). Downloaded on 16 February 2013.

https://www.lostspeciesindia.org/LAI2/wanted.php
Acknowledgements