enfrdeitjaptrues

Scientific Name
Hyla barbudensis
Species Authority
Auffenberg, 1958
Synonym/s
Common Name
Locality
Barbuda, Leeward Islands
Last Record
Quaternary
IUCN status
Not evaluated
TSE forum thread
https://extinctanimals.proboards.com/thread/16308/late-pleistocene-animals
Taxonomic Notes
Hypodigm
[b]Holotype:[/b] UF 2752
Notes
References
[b]Original Scientific Description:[/b]

Auffenberg, W. (1958). A small fossil herpetofauna from Barbuda, Leeward Islands, with the description of a new species of Hyla. Quarterly Journal of the Florida Academy of Sciences 21(3): 248–254.
Acknowledgements