enfrdeitjaptrues

Scientific Name
Hyla bocourti
Species Authority
Mocquard, 1899
Synonym/s
Common Name
Locality
Guatemala
Last Record
?
IUCN status
[url=https://www.iucnredlist.org/details/55416/0]Critically Endangered[/url]
TSE forum thread
Taxonomic Notes
Hypodigm
Notes
References
[b]Species Bibliography:[/b]

Manuel Acevedo, Bruce Young. (2004). Hyla bocourti. In: IUCN 2012. IUCN Red List of Threatened Species. Version 2012.2. (https://www.iucnredlist.org). Downloaded on 16 February 2013.

Campbell, J. A. and Lawson, D. P. (1992). Hyla bocourti (Mocquard, 1899), a valid species of frog (Anura: Hylidae) from Guatemala. Proceedings of the Biological Society of Washington 1992: 393-399.
Acknowledgements