enfrdeitjaptrues

Scientific Name
Amolops jaunsari
Species Authority
Ray, 1992
Synonym/s
Common Name
Jaunsar stream frog
Locality
Chakrata, Uttar Pradesh, India
Last Record
1985
IUCN status
[url=https://www.iucnredlist.org/details/58211/0]Data Deficient[/url]
TSE forum thread
https://extinctanimals.proboards.com/thread/19899/amolops-jaunsari
Taxonomic Notes
Hypodigm
Notes
References
[b]Original Scientific Description:[/b]

Ray, P. (1992). Two new hill-stream frogs of the genus Amolops Cope (Amphibia: Anura: Ranidae) from Uttar Pradesh (India). Indian Journal of Forestry 346-350.

[b]Species Bibliography:[/b]

Biju, S. D. (undated). Lost! Amphibians of India (https://https://www.lostspeciesindia.org/LAI2/wanted.php)

Pranjalendu Ray, Sushil Dutta. (2004). Amolops jaunsari. In: IUCN 2011. IUCN Red List of Threatened Species. Version 2011.1. (https://www.iucnredlist.org). Downloaded on 18 June 2011.
Acknowledgements